2018 Primary County & Municipal Candidate Filings

Candidate Contact Information



TETON COUNTY ASSESSOR

  • Melissa "Mel" Shinkle - Democrat

TETON COUNTY ATTORNEY 

  • Erin Weisman - Democrat

TETON COUNTY CLERK

  • Sherry L. Daigle - Republican

TETON COUNTY CLERK OF DISTRICT COURT

  • Anne Comeaux Sutton - Democrat

TETON COUNTY COMMISSIONER

  • Seadar Rose Davis - Democrat

  • Mary M. Martin - Republican

  • Luther Propst - Democrat

  • Mark Newcomb - Democrat

  • Mark Barron - Republican

  • Richard Aurelio - Democrat

  • Andrew P. Byron - Republican

TETON COUNTY CORONER

  • Brent "Doc" Blue - Democrat

TETON COUNTY SHERIFF

  • Matt Carr - Democrat

  • Michelle A. Weber - Republican

TETON COUNTY TREASURER

  • Katie Smits - Republican

TOWN COUNCIL MEMBER

  • Donald Frank

  • Judd Grossman

  • Arne Olaus Jorgensen

  • Zachary Padilla

  • Jessica Sell Chambers

  • Jonathan Schechter

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN

  • 1-1 John Turner - Republican

  • 1-1 Mike Randall - Democrat

  • 1-1 Mike Welch - Democrat

  • 1-1 Mark B. Hassler - Republican

  • 1-2 Orion Bellorado - Democrat

  • 1-2 Thomas A. Smits - Republican

  • 1-3 Francis Warziniack - Republican

  • 1-5 David Dornan - Democrat

  • 1-5 Alex F. Freeburg - Democrat

  • 1-5 Patrick Chadwick - Democrat

  • 1-6 Kyle S. Burson - Democrat

  • 1-7 Charles Rhea - Democrat

  • 1-7 Keith Gingery - Republican

  • 1-8 Arne Olaus Jorgensen - Democrat

  • 1-8 James L. Genzer - Republican

  • 1-9 Mike Yin - Democrat

  • 1-9 Cornelius Kinsey - Republican

  • 1-11 Luther Propst - Democrat

  • 1-11 Frank Lane - Republican

  • 2-1 Paul Vogelheim - Republican

  • 4-1 Mark Sullivan - Democrat

  • 4-2 Charlie Thomas - Democrat

  • 4-2 Yves RH Desgouttes - Democrat

  • 4-2 Ben Linn - Democrat

  • 4-3 Hank Phibbs - Democrat

  • 4-3 Len Carlman - Democrat

  • 4-4 John Harkness - Democrat

  • 4-4 Rob Wallace - Republican

  • 5-1 Warren Pennick - Democrat

  • 5-1 Leland Christensen - Republican

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMEN

  • 1-1 Shirley J. Thomas - Democrat

  • 1-1 Robyn Houser Lunsford - Democrat

  • 1-1 Nancy Lee Clancy - Republican

  • 1-2 Katie Smits - Republican

  • 1-3 Lisa Ridgway - Democrat

  • 1-4 Susan Scarlata - Democrat

  • 1-5 Reade Dornan - Democrat

  • 1-5 Ragan Jolly - Democrat

  • 1-5 Jessica Sell Chambers - Democrat

  • 1-6 Lori Bowdler - Democrat

  • 1-7 Smokey Rhea - Democrat

  • 1-7 Audrey Cohen-Davis - Republican

  • 1-8 Melissa Turley - Democrat

  • 1-8 Geneva Chong - Democrat

  • 1-8 Barbara Allen - Republican

  • 1-9 Mary M. Martin - Republican

  • 1-9 Andree Dean - Democrat

  • 1-11 Elizabeth Storer - Democrat

  • 3-1 Penelope J. Maldonado - Democrat

  • 4-1 Dail Barbour - Democrat

  • 4-1 Marylee White - Democrat

  • 4-2 Laurie Thal - Democrat

  • 4-2 Jackie Montgomery - Republican

  • 4-2 Carol Wauters - Democrat

  • 4-3 Leslie Petersen - Democrat

  • 4-3 Claire Fuller - Democrat

  • 4-4 Carol J. Harkness - Democrat

  • 4-4 Celia Wallace - Republican

  • 5-1 Rebecca Travis Gay - Democrat

  • 5-1 Anita Christensen - Republican